Pages

5.29.2010

Let's Dance To This Song

Today was a very tiring day.
Left early today to run errands, then we grilled out, I went over a friends house, ate sushi with the bestie and friends and I listened to their drama haha, watched Shrek Forever with the bestie, then watched a fight in the parking lot lol.
What a day... ;)

Tomorrow my family and I are going to the beach. ♥
For a day, I get escape the drama haha!

So, this song is stuck in my head! But I love it! It makes me want to dance every time I hear it. =P
Enjoy:




Btw, I love Wong Fu Productions!

6 comments:

Ken said...

thank u!
i am following u
please follow me too!

Jennifer said...

Ugh love them! They are always so cute :3

dblchin said...

yes dear I love japanese fashion too! they are so awesome right~

projectvee said...

i love wongfu and kevjumba :)

Yumeko said...

thanks for visiting my blog!
i hope to watch shrek forever soon!

ipehishere said...

im kev jumba fans.. hahaha i wish i live in states then i ll find him and ask him date with me lol :D