Silly Bandz?!

Elephant and Tuocan. Someone told that was a flamingo but the beak looks more like a tuocans to me.
One of my friends gave me these cool bracelets called Silly Bandz
Once you take them off they always go back to the original shape. (Once you untwisted them)

These are some other ones from their website. =)

The Western ones are my favorites. ;]


Procrastination Shall Not Prevail.

I really need to clean his tank ASAP!
Poor guy...
Lately I have been very lazy and procrastinating.
Starting today, this will stop. :)


"Dance is the hidden language of the soul."

(I love this pose)

My recital is coming up! I'm excited. :D
My team is dancing to 'Never Say Never' by The Fray
It's a good song but I'm a little tired of it since I hear it over and over again =P
Today my instructor worked us to death. She yelled, pushed and did whatever it took to get our feet moving.
It worked though! We're almost done with the entire routine. =)
I'll probably post the video once I get the DVD.

A little birdie told me that I might get a medal.
Rising dancer? We'll see!


Questions :)

I decided to do this survey because I'm bored and I really don't feel like typing up my essay or finishing my project for my online class haha.
I got this from StrawberryxYunYun. Her blog is really cute! :)

Honest answers =)

1. What is your best friends name?
~ Daybelis! Since 07/28/08 :)

2. What color underwear/boxers wearing now?
~ Light Purple! Lavenderish?

3. What are you listening to right now?
~ People in my class talking.

4. Whats your favorite number?
~ 6

5. What was the last thing you ate?
~ Strawberry cupcake my mama made. ^^

6. If you were a crayon what color would you be?
~ Periwinkle Blue

7. How is the weather right now?
~ Rainy

8. Who was the last person you talked 2 on the phone?
~ My grandmother hehe!

9. The first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
~ The eyes and maybe hair?

10. Do you have a significant other?
~ Nope

11. Favorite TV show?
~ I don't really have one.

12. Siblings?
~ Younger sister

13. Height?
~ 5"3 1/2

14. Hair color?
~ Dark brown.

15. Eye Color?
~ They change throughout the year. Medium to Dark brown :)

16. Do you wear contacts?
~ Just clear perscription contacts.

17. Favorite Holiday?
~ New Years!

18. Month?
~ October, I love fall! :D

19. Have you ever cried for no reason?
~ Nah

20. What was the last movie you watched?
~ The Unborn for the second time >_<

21. Favorite Day of the Year?
~ First day of the year.

22. Are you too shy to ask someone out?
~ Probably. I've asked anybody out though...

23. Can you do a headstand (not using the wall)?
~ I still need the wall haha.

24. Hugs or Kisses?
~ Both!

25. Chocolate or Vanilla?
~ Vanilla!

26. Do you want your followers to respond to this?
~ If they want to. :)

27. Whats your favorite designer brand?
~ Oh...There's many! I own a lot of Tommy Hilfiger and Ralph Lauren though hehe.

28. Whats your ethnicity?
~ Native American Indian, Spainard, and French!

29. What books are you reading?
~ Only Uni by Cammy Tang and my SAT prep book <--- =/

30. Piercings?
~ Two on each ear

31. Favorite movies?
~ Fast and Furious: Tokyo Drift and the Bee Movie!!

32. Favorite dramas?
~ Autumn's Concerto, My Girl, and Boys over Flowers (Japanese version)

33. what were u doing before this?
~ Applying for the SGA at my school.

34. Butter, Plain or Salted popcorn?
~ Salted! Butter is ickyyy

37. Dogs or cats?
~ Cats but I have a lovely small dog =D

38. Favorite flower?
~ Any kind of Lily! I'm a sucker for them haha.

39. Been caught doing something you weren't supposed to do?
~ Yep. I stole a piece of candy when I was younger lol. That's about it.

40. Do you have a best friend of the opposite sex?
~ Indeed!

41. Have you ever loved someone?
~ I thought I did.

42. Who would you like to see right now?
~ My family back in Texas ♥

43. Are you still friends with people from kindergarten?
~ Actually, I found my best friend of 6 years since kindergarten on facebook and we started talking again. ^^

44. Have you ever fired a gun?
~ Nope

45. Do you like to travel by plane?
~ I've only done so once.

46. Right-handed or Left-handed?
~ Right-handed

47. How many pillows do you sleep with?
~ I have tons but only sleep with one ;)

48. Favorite fruit?
~ Lychee!!! ♥ ♥ ♥

49. Where do you wish to go?
~ Japan, Greece, India

I should probably start working on that essay now haha =P

By the way, Thanks for your comments. :)
I love reading them!


Cursed Hurricane (PV Preview)

One of my favorite pieces of clothing :

Plaid! =P (or checkered?)
and my Harajuku Lovers bag ♥

New PV by SCREW coming soon!

I can't wait! May 12th.
SCREW is my favorite indie Jrock band. ;D

This is their first PV with the new bassist, Rui.



Dress Code Violation?!

Today was very gloomy and long.
The weather was...sad looking. =(
At school today, I was sent to the office because of "dress code violation".
Apparently my skirt was too short :

There's a lot of other gals that wear shorter stuff!
Even my friends wear shorter skirts...
But being my polite, calm self I didn't complain.
So now I can't wear skirts anymore. =/

Only one more year left of high school.

I even left my lip balm at home! My poor lips. D:



Me and my friend were bored last night so we decided to draw on his face:

I've always wanted to draw on someone's face hehe! ;P

The junk food we had last night >_< :

The Korean snacks were so yummy :D
Japanese ones are my favorite though ♥

My dad was in Russia a few weeks ago and he took this picture for me:

I absolutely love Starbucks. :)


Time is a bullet

Spring Break started today so me and my best friend went to the beach. ♥ ♥ ♥
The weather was perfect except the water was freeeezing >o<

I got a major tan haha!
I am also very exhausted... but this was a great way to start off Spring Break. :)

I found this old video of me and my bestie.
Her webcam had a lot of different features and what not, and this one was our favorite lol:


The Last Song

Was pretty good. A lot of people told me it sucked but I disagree.
Miley is so cute. :)


These are my favorite jeans by Bullhead from Pacsun.

(Sorry, picture is a bit blurry ;P)